45

dagen

11

uren

33

minuten

03

seconden
ende

Uitslag loting WMC 2022

 

Wind Band

Wind Band - Concert division  

Roda Hall on Saturday July 30th 2022      

15:00   Harmonieorkest De Volksgalm Riemst

16:40   XBY Concert Band

18:20   Symphonisches Blasorchester Kreuzlingen

20:00   Koninklijke Harmonie van Thorn

Roda Hall on Sunday July 31st 2022      

15:00   Sinfonisches Blasorchester Ried

16:40   Orchestra di Fiati Città di Ferentino

18:20   Orquestra de Sopros da Academia de Artes de Chaves

20:00   Koninklijk Harmonieorkest Vooruit Harelbeke

The prizing ceremony of this division will be on Sunday July 31st 2022 at the Roda Hall at 21:30 hrs     

 

Wind Band - 1st division          

Roda Hall on Saturday July 16th 2022      

15:00   Swedish National Youth Wind Band

16:05   Agrupación Musical Los Silos

17:10   Bläserphilharmonie Aachen

18:15   Banda Musical de Arouca

19:20   Vriezenveense Harmonie

20:25   Landesbläserphilharmonie NRW

Roda Hall on Sunday July 17th 2022   

14:00   Mannheimer Bläserphilharmonie

15:05   National Youth Wind Orchestra of Switzerland

16:10   Lithuanian State Wind Orchestra “Trimitas”

17:15   Concordia Obbicht

18:20   Societat Instructiva Unió Musical de Tavernes de la Valldigna

19:25   Sinfonisches Blasorchester Tirol

20:30   Harmonie St. Cecilia Grevenbicht - Papenhoven

The prizing ceremony of this division will be on Sunday 17 July 2022 at the Rodahall at 21:45 hrs         

 

Wind Band - 2nd Division        

Roda hall on Friday 29 July 2022       

18:00   Symphonisches Blasorchester Obere Nahe e.V.

19:00   Orkiestra Grandioso Radom

20:00   Sinfonisches Blasorchester Bitburg-Prüm

21:00   Verbandsjugendorchester Germersheim

Roda hall on Saturday July 30th 2022       

10:00   Czech National Concert Band

11:00   Musikverein "Viktoria" Altenmittlau 1897 e.V.

12:00   Centrumharmonie Geel

13:00   Associació Banda Simfònica de Reus

Roda hall on Sunday July 31st, 2022       

10:00   Koninklijke Harmonie Tessenderlo

11:00   Orquestra de Sopros de Ourém

12:00   Corpo Musicale Santa Cecilia Besana in Brianza

13:00   The College of Dramatic Arts Wind Symphonic Band

The prizing ceremony of this division will be on Sunday July 31st 2022 at the Rodahal at 21:30 hrs                   

 

Wind Band - 3rd Division         

Kerkrade Theater on Saturday July 23th 2022

11:00   Blasorchester der Jugendmusik Kreuzlingen

11:50   Vlaams JeugdHarmonie Orkest

12:40   Suranaree Girls Wind Symphony

13:30   Hangzhou No.4 High School Symphonic Winds

14:20   Unión Musical de Allariz

15:10   Sdružení dechového orchestru mladých Zlín

Kerkrade Theater on Sunday July 24th 2022      

11:00   Banda Sinfonica Vientos del Sur

11:50   Haaksbergse Harmonie

12:40   Orchestergemeinschaft Seepark

13:30   Knabenmusik Schaffhausen

14:20   Soonwaldorchester e.V.

The prizing ceremony of this division will be on Sunday July 24th 2022 at the Kerkrade Theater at 15:30 hrs           

 

Fanfare

Brass

Percussion

Show

Marching

Marching Parade